Shower wine?

13 Dec

I keep hearing of people who are so busy, so stressed, SO MULTITASKING they are drinking in the shower.

All this seems unnecessary to me? Like I could see tub booze if you are a soaker but…what the hell I was curious if wine in the shower was that delightful.

My consensus was it is. But only because other people said it was. Like only because I’m telling you I found a glass slender enough not to let the shower water in and chilled enough the shower didn’t make it unacceptably warm and wtf why the fuck are y’all ENJOYING booze in the bath?!

I think anything edible should not be in the bathroom. Chocolate in bed?! Ok. Wine in bed?! If you are careful. Wine in the shower? Nah. I cannot endorse.

This message brought to you by a concerned wino.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Shower wine?”

  1. GiGi Eats Celebrities December 13, 2017 at 11:08 am #

    DUDEEEE I know this is sooooo a thing! Ha! I mean showers are meant to be RELAXING – why not make it more so with the WINNEEEEE!

    • Ellen December 13, 2017 at 2:21 pm #

      Hahahaha well i tried but…I gotta day it felt like a waste of good wine. Maybe it’s a place for subpar booze lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: